Lay Schedule

 

Sunday, Mar 16: Lent 2 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger John Jensen      
  Subdeacon Sally Baker      
  Chalice Sally Baker, Stan Hitron, Chris Jensen      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector John Cross      
  Intercessor Charlie Davis      
  Healer Nardin Baker      
 

Sunday, Mar 23: Lent 3 (Year A)  

  4:30 PM    
  Verger Myra Anderson      
  Subdeacon Barbara Baker      
  Chalice Barbara Baker, John Jensen, Timothy Lysaght      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Mark Anderson      
  Intercessor Susan Fleming      
  Healer Richard Gatto      
 

Sunday, Mar 30: Lent 4 (Laetare) (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Sally Baker      
  Subdeacon Nardin Baker      
  Chalice Nardin Baker, Mary Ann Ryan, Duncan Allen      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Chris Jensen      
  Intercessor John Jensen      
  Healer Patty Smith      
 

Sunday, Apr 6: Lent 5 (Year A)

10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II

   
  Verger Sally Baker      
  Subdeacon Nardin Baker      
  Chalice Nardin Baker, Mary Ann Ryan, Duncan Allen      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Chris Jensen      
  Intercessor John Jensen      
  Healer Patty Smith      
 

Sunday, Apr 6: Lent 5 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Nardin Baker      
  Subdeacon Richard Gatto      
  Chalice Richard Gatto, Betsy Amsbary, Myra Anderson      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Alyssa Marshall      
  Intercessor Phil Bergen      
  Healer Barbara Baker      
 

Sunday, Apr 13: Palm Sunday (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Edwin Brailey      
  Subdeacon John Jensen      
  Chalice John Jensen, Sally Baker, Barbara Baker      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Mary Ann Ryan      
  Intercessor Nancy Sterling      
  Healer Sally Baker      
 

Thursday, Apr 17: Maundy Thursday (Year A)  

  7:30 PM    
  Verger John Jensen      
  Subdeacon Sally Baker      
  Chalice Sally Baker, Nardin Baker, Edwin Brailey      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Phil Trussell      
  Intercessor Sara Young      
  Healer Richard Gatto      
 

Friday, Apr 18: Tenebrae (Year A)  

  7:30 PM    
  Verger NA      
  Subdeacon NA      
  Chalice NA, NA, NA      
  Crucifer NA      
  Lector NA      
  Intercessor NA      
  Healer NA      
 

Saturday, Apr 19: Easter Vigil (Year A)  

  7:30 PM    
  Verger NA      
  Subdeacon NA      
  Chalice NA, NA, NA      
  Crucifer NA      
  Lector NA      
  Intercessor NA      
  Healer NA      
 

Sunday, Apr 20: Easter Day (Year A)  

  9:00 AM    
  Verger Nardin Baker      
  Subdeacon Richard Gatto      
  Chalice Richard Gatto, Charles Ferrone, Stan Hitron      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Edwin Brailey      
  Intercessor Laura Brown      
  Healer Janet Harris      
 

Sunday, Apr 20: Easter Day (Year A)  

  11:00 AM    
  Verger Edwin Brailey      
  Subdeacon John Jensen      
  Chalice John Jensen, Chris Jensen, Timothy Lysaght      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Scott Brumit      
  Intercessor Charlotte Brumit      
  Healer Barbara Baker      
 

Sunday, Apr 27: Easter 1 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger John Jensen      
  Subdeacon Sally Baker      
  Chalice Sally Baker, Mary Ann Ryan, Duncan Allen      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector David Carnahan      
  Intercessor Charlotte Brumit      
  Healer Barbara Baker      
 

Sunday, May 4: Easter 2 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Myra Anderson      
  Subdeacon Barbara Baker      
  Chalice Barbara Baker, Betsy Amsbary, Sally Baker      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector John Cross      
  Intercessor Charlie Davis      
  Healer Patty Smith      
 

Sunday, May 11: Easter 3 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Sally Baker      
  Subdeacon Nardin Baker      
  Chalice Nardin Baker, Barbara Baker, Edwin Brailey      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Laura Brown      
  Intercessor Susan Fleming      
  Healer Richard Gatto      
 

Sunday, May 18: Easter 4 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Nardin Baker      
  Subdeacon Richard Gatto      
  Chalice Richard Gatto, Gwen Brown, Winnie Chan      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Confirmation Student      
  Intercessor Confirmation Student      
  Healer Nardin Baker      
 

Sunday, May 25: Easter 5 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Edwin Brailey      
  Subdeacon John Jensen      
  Chalice John Jensen, Charlie Davis, Jeanette Duvall      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Alyssa Marshall      
  Intercessor Chris Jensen      
  Healer Sally Baker      
 

Sunday, Jun 1: Easter 6 (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger John Jensen      
  Subdeacon Sally Baker      
  Chalice Sally Baker, Charles Ferrone, Richard Gatto      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Mary Ann Ryan      
  Intercessor Nancy Sterling      
  Healer Janet Harris      
 

Sunday, Jun 8: Pentecost (Year A)  

  10:00 AM, Holy Eucharist, Rite II    
  Verger Myra Anderson      
  Subdeacon Barbara Baker      
  Chalice Barbara Baker, Stan Hitron, Chris Jensen      
  Crucifer Bob Eaton      
  Lector Phil Trussell      
  Intercessor Sara Young      
  Healer Barbara Baker